Coed Open

WEEK 1
Thursday, August 16
6:35 Cunning Stunts vs. It's About to Get Messi
7:30 Pole Masters vs. Punkin Chunkin
8:25 Bearded Clams vs. Broken Trophies
9:20 Future Tech vs. Al & the Coholics
10:15 Double Trouble vs. Sofa King Bad
11:10 Vodka Jrs. vs. Bangkok Dangerous
WEEK 2
Thursday, August 23
6:35 Sofa King Bad vs. Al & the Coholics
7:30 Future Tech vs. Bangkok Dangerous
8:25 Double Trouble vs. Pole Masters
9:20 Punkin Chunkin vs. It's About to Get Messi
10:15 Bearded Clams vs. Vodka Jrs.
11:10 Broken Trophies vs. Cunning Stunts
WEEK 3
Thursday, August 30
6:35 Vodka Jrs. vs. Double Trouble
7:30 Broken Trophies vs. Al & the Coholics
8:25 Cunning Stunts vs. Bangkok Dangerous
9:20 Sofa King Bad vs. Pole Masters
10:15 Future Tech vs. It's About to Get Messi
11:10 Punkin Chunkin vs. Bearded Clams
WEEK 4
Thursday, September 6
6:35 Bangkok Dangerous vs. Al & the Coholics
7:30 Bearded Clams vs. It's About to Get Messi
8:25 Punkin Chunkin vs. Sofa King Bad
9:20 Broken Trophies vs. Vodka Jrs.
10:15 Pole Masters vs. Cunning Stunts
11:10 Double Trouble vs. Future Tech
WEEK 5
Thursday, September 13
6:35 Future Tech vs. Pole Masters
7:30 Vodka Jrs. vs. Punkin Chunkin
8:25 Broken Trophies vs. Double Trouble
9:20 Cunning Stunts vs. Bearded Clams
10:15 Sofa King Bad vs. Bangkok Dangerous
11:10 It's About to Get Messi vs. Al & the Coholics
WEEK 6
Thursday, September 20
6:35 Cunning Stunts vs. Punkin Chunkin
7:30 Sofa King Bad vs. It's About to Get Messi
8:25 Vodka Jrs. vs. Al & the Coholics
9:20 Bearded Clams vs. Double Trouble
10:15 Broken Trophies vs. Future Tech
11:10 Pole Masters vs. Bangkok Dangerous
WEEK 7
Thursday, September 27
6:35 Broken Trophies vs. Pole Masters
7:30 Cunning Stunts vs. Al & the Coholics
8:25 Bearded Clams vs. Future Tech
9:20 It's About to Get Messi vs. Bangkok Dangerous
10:15 Double Trouble vs. Punkin Chunkin
11:10 Sofa King Bad vs. Vodka Jrs.
WEEK 8
Thursday, October 4
6:35 Bearded Clams vs. Sofa King Bad
7:30 Double Trouble vs. Bangkok Dangerous
8:25 Vodka Jrs. vs. Pole Masters
9:20 Cunning Stunts vs. Future Tech
10:15 Punkin Chunkin vs. Al & the Coholics
11:10 It's About to Get Messi vs. Broken Trophies

WEEK 9  Playoff Games

Thursday, October 11
6:30 Seed #8 vs. Seed #12 Winner = A1
7:00 Seed #7 vs. Seed #11 Winner = B1
7:30 Seed #6 vs. Seed #10 Winner = C1
8:00 Seed #5 vs. Seed #9 Winner = D1
8:30 Seed #4 vs. A1 Winner = A2
9:00 Seed #3 vs. B1 Winner = B2
9:30 Seed #2 vs. C1 Winner = C2
10:00 Seed #1 vs. D1 Winner = D2
10:30 A2 vs. D2 Winner = Finalist 1
11:00 B2 vs. C2 Winner = Finalist 2
11:30 Finalist 1 vs. Finalist 2 Winner = Champion

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Punkin Chunkin 1 0 0 15
Vodka Jrs. 1 0 0 15
Cunning Stunts 1 0 0 14
Broken Trophies 1 0 0 14
Future Tech 1 0 0 14
Sofa King Bad 1 0 0 14
Bearded Clams 0 1 0 4
Al & the Coholics 0 1 0 2
Double Trouble 0 1 0 2
It's About to Get Messi 0 1 0 1
Pole Masters 0 1 0 0
Bangkok Dangerous 0 1 0 0

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win