Div III Men’s Masters

WEEK 1
Friday, August 17
7:05 Kwikset vs. Electric Gunners
8:00 Chivas vs. Keegan's United
8:55 Dortmund vs. Cruzeiro
9:50 OS Trintoes Eastside vs. Sport Peru
10:45 All Star Academy vs. Renegados FC
WEEK 2
Friday, August 24
7:05 Sport Peru vs. Dortmund
8:00 Electric Gunners vs. Renegados FC
8:55 Kwikset vs. Keegan's United
9:50 Cruzeiro vs. All Star Academy
10:45 OS Trintoes Eastside vs. Chivas
WEEK 3
Friday, August 31
7:05 Cruzeiro vs. Renegados FC
8:00 Kwikset vs. All Star Academy
8:55 OS Trintoes Eastside vs. Electric Gunners
9:50 Dortmund vs. Chivas
10:45 Keegan's United vs. Sport Peru
WEEK 4
Friday, September 7
7:05 All Star Academy vs. Chivas
8:00 Cruzeiro vs. OS Trintoes Eastside
8:55 Sport Peru vs. Renegados FC
9:50 Electric Gunners vs. Keegan's United
10:45 Kwikset vs. Dortmund
WEEK 5
Friday, September 14
7:05 Keegan's United vs. OS Trintoes Eastside
8:00 Sport Peru vs. Electric Gunners
8:55 Dortmund vs. All Star Academy
9:50 Kwikset vs. Cruzeiro
10:45 Chivas vs. Renegados FC
WEEK 6
Friday, September 21
7:05 Kwikset vs. Sport Peru
8:00 All Star Academy vs. OS Trintoes Eastside
8:55 Electric Gunners vs. Chivas
9:50 Dortmund vs. Renegados FC
10:45 Cruzeiro vs. Keegan's United
WEEK 7
Friday, September 28
7:05 Cruzeiro vs. Electric Gunners
8:00 Kwikset vs. Renegados FC
8:55 All Star Academy vs. Keegan's United
9:50 Chivas vs. Sport Peru
10:45 Dortmund vs. OS Trintoes Eastside
WEEK 8
Friday, October 5
7:05 Keegan's United vs. Dortmund
8:00 Kwikset vs. Chivas
8:55 Sport Peru vs. Cruzeiro
9:50 OS Trintoes Eastside vs. Renegados FC
10:45 Electric Gunners vs. All Star Academy

Playoff Games

WEEK 9

Friday, August 3
*** Playoffs ***

7:00 Seed #6 vs. Seed #10 Winner = A1
7:30 Seed #5 vs. Seed #9 Winner = A2
8:00 Seed #4 vs. Seed #8 Winner = B1
8:30 Seed #3 vs. Seed #7 Winner = B2
9:00 Seed #1 vs. A1 Winner = C1
9:30 Seed #2 vs. A2 Winner = C2
10:00 B1 vs. C1 Winner = Finalist 1
10:30 B2 vs. C2 Winner = Finalist 2
11:00 Finalist 1 vs. Finalist 2 Winner = Champion

Playoff games format: 26 minutes straight/ no halftime/ tie goes directly to best of 4 Penalty Kicks

Standings
Team Wins Loses Ties Points
Electric Gunners 1 0 0 14
Keegan's United 1 0 0 14
OS Trintoes Eastside 1 0 0 14
All Star Academy 1 0 0 14
Dortmund 0 0 1 9
Cruzeiro 0 0 1 9
Renegados FC 0 1 0 4
Sport Peru 0 1 0 3
Chivas 0 1 0 2
Kwikset 0 1 0 1

Regular Season Points:
Win ………………… 10 points
Tie ………………….. 5 points
Loss ………………… 0 points
Shutout ……………. 1 point
Goals scored ……. 1 point up to a max of 4 points

Max possible points per game = 15 (a 4-0 win)
If a team forfeits, score will be listed as 4-0 win